fbpx

07594 126 520

Privacy Policy

This website is operated by Go4Detailz. We value your privacy and urge you to carefully review this policy as it contains important details about:

  • Who we are
  • How and why we collect, store, use, and share personal information
  • Your rights concerning your personal information
  • How to contact us and supervisory authorities in case of complaints

Who We Are

Go4Detailz (“we” or “us”) collects, uses, and is responsible for certain personal information about you. We operate under the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR) applicable in the European Union, including the United Kingdom.

Personal Information We Collect and Use

a) Personal Information You Provide to Us

We collect the following personal information provided by you:

  • Name
  • Phone Number
  • Email Address

Examples of when we collect this information include when you contact us for a quote or when a service is agreed upon and carried out.

b) Personal Information You Provide About Third Parties

If you provide information about another person, you confirm that they have authorized you to act on their behalf and agree to the processing of their personal data.

c) Cookies and Similar Technologies

We may use cookies and similar technologies to track user actions, activities, and preferences on our website. This helps us to enhance user experience and improve our services.

How We Use Your Personal Information

We collect user information solely to modify the website’s SEO and content to better suit user preferences and to highlight more visited pages.

Who Your Information May Be Shared With

We may share your information with law enforcement agencies in connection with any investigation to prevent unlawful activity. We do not share your personal information with any other third parties.

Information Required and How It's Used

We require the following information from you to provide services:

  • Name
  • Phone Number
  • Email Address

This information enables us to provide you with quotes and services selected from our website.

Data Retention

We will retain your personal information for as long as you are our customer to provide further services.

Reasons We Collect and Use Your Personal Information

We collect and use your personal information to fulfill our contractual obligations and for legitimate business interests.

Keeping Your Information Secure

We have appropriate security measures in place to prevent unauthorized access or loss of personal information. Our website is encrypted by an SSL certificate provided by McAfee Security.

Your Rights

You have various rights under the GDPR, including the right to access, correct, or erase your personal information. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us using the details provided below.

How to Complain

If you have any concerns about our use of your information, please contact us. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).

Changes to the Privacy Policy

This privacy policy was published on May 14, 2024, and last updated on May 14, 2024. We may update this policy periodically without notifying users.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this policy or the information we hold about you, please contact us at: